Corroboree Little Atheletics

Register for 2019-20 Not sure how to register?


Awards for season 2017-18

Girls Club Champion: Alexandra Krope (U14)
Boys Club Champion: Itamar Oren (U14)
Coaches Encouragement Awards: Tristan Taylor (U6), Kendra Donohoe (U8), Emma Kilian (U12), Gabriel Irvin (U10)

John Hunt (Best Club Person) Award: Giles Lamb

Life Membership Awarded: Andrew Sutton

 

Girls

Boys

Under 6
Age Champion: Lilah Charman
Most Improved: Ava Frawley
Under 6
Age Champion: Lachlan Stevens
Most Improved (joint): Tristan Taylor, Evan Korn and Ryan Poria
Under 7
Age Champion: Asha McKay
Most Improved: Rachel Giason
Under 7
Age Champion: Ethan Jeffress
Most Improved: Tom Hickey
Under 8
Age Champion: Zoe Quigley
Most Improved: Josie Lennane
Under 8
Age Champion: Samuel McKean
Most Improved: Neil Poria
Under 9
Age Champion: Peta Macintosh
Most Improved: Sophia Dawe
Under 9
Age Champion: Brayden Worth
Most Improved: Luke Peek
Under 10
Age Champion (joint): Luca Talbot-Hogg and Remy Frawley
Most Improved: Amelia Miller
Under 10
Age Champion: Archie Trethewey-Manning
Most Improved: Gabriel Irvin
Under 11
Age Champion (joint): Gabrielle Dahms and Chelsea Allen
Most Improved: Charlotte Witheford
Under 11
Age Champion (joint): Samuel Hillier and Otis JeongReuss
Most Improved: Finn Hourigan
Under 12
Age Champion: Brooke Forster
Most Improved: Emma Kilian
Under 12
Age Champion (joint): Michael Praet, Jett Barker, Max Smith and Ethan Ayodele
Most Improved: Declan Trethewey-Manning
Under 13
Age Champion: Sophie Hillier
Most Improved: Olivia Zoe Oswald
Under 13
Age Champion: Misha Van Scheppingen
Most Improved: Xavier Quispes
Under 14
Age Champion: Alexandra Krope
Most Improved: Nina Sundstrom
Under 14
Age Champion: Itamar Oren
Most Improved: Jules Bacchus
Under 15
Age Champion: Bonnie Sutton
Most Improved: No qualifiers
Under 15
Age Champion: Michael De Simone
Most Improved: No qualifiers
Under 16
Age Champion: Lizanne Van Scheppingen
Most Improved: No qualifiers
Under 16
Age Champion: David Wilson
Most Improved: No qualifiers
Under 17
Age Champion: Jasmin Oren
Most Improved: No qualifiers
Under 17
Age Champion: Trent Schoevers
Most Improved: No qualifiers

 

Little Athletics Australia Sponsor

Coles