Corroboree Little Atheletics

Awards for season 2019-20

Girls Club Champion: Luca Hogg (U12)
Boys Club Champion: Joshua Lobo (U12)

Bacchus Best (Most Personal Bests)

U6-U8 – James Frankcombe  26 PBs
U9+ – Lachlan Stevens 26 PBs

Coaches Encouragement Awards:
U9-U17 – Joshua Morrison and Tiarna May
U6-U8 – Leo Burleigh and Elsie Charman

John Hunt (Best Club Person) Award: David Boshier and Rainer Reuss

Life Membership Awarded: Chris Bacchus, Eric and Joyce Boyson

 

Girls

Boys

Under 6
Age Champion: Leah Stafford
Most Improved: Alison Tierney
Under 6
Age Champion: Archie Booth
Most Improved : James Frankcombe
Under 7
Age Champion: Sabine Reiter
Most Improved: Sadie Darragh
Under 7
Age Champion: Rylan Funnell
Most Improved: Adam Jakubowski and Felix Heys
Under 8
Age Champion: Charlotte Karl
Most Improved: Lilah Charman and Iona MacDonald
Under 8
Age Champion: Robin Spaul
Most Improved: Oliver Dittler
Under 9
Age Champion: Rachel Giason
Most Improved: Olivia Osborn and Amelia Baker
Under 9
Age Champion:  William Mailler
Most Improved:  Lachlan Stevens
Under 10
Age Champion : Ava Pitt
Most Improved: Abigail Hardy
Under 10
Age Champion: Jeremy Specker
Most Improved: Euan Johnson
Under 11
Age Champion : Edith McKerracher
Most Improved: Sophia Dobbie
Under 11
Age Champion : Brayden Worth
Most Improved: Samuel McKean
Under 12
Age Champion: Luca Hogg
Most Improved: Alegra Forterre
Under 12
Age Champion : Joshua lobo
Most Improved: Caleb Quispes
Under 13
Age Champion: Gabrielle Dahms
Most Improved: Amani Bradaric
Under 13
Age Champion: Otis JeongReuss
Most Improved: Joshua Morrison
Under 14
Age Champion: Tiarna May
Most Improved: Chelsea Allen
Under 14
Age Champion: Declan Trethewey-Manning
Most Improved: Noah Grierson
Under 15
Age Champion: Ruby Alexander
Most Improved: Olivia Oswald
Under 15
Age Champion: Misha Van Scheppingen
Most Improved: Ethan Ayodele
Under 16
Age Champion: No qualifiers
Most Improved: No qualifiers
Under 16
Age Champion: Jules Bacchus
Most Improved: Angus Boshier
Under 17
Age Champion: Nina Sundstrom
Most Improved: Mia Jaggers
Under 17
Age Champion: Ethan Laver
Most Improved: Michael De Simone

 

Little Athletics Australia Sponsor

Coles