Corroboree Little Atheletics

Club Records

U6 Boys

50m
J. Warren9.30s2002–03
60m Hurdles
Leo Charles Edward Burleigh13.75s16/11/19
70m
L. Moran12.20s2006–07
100m
J. Warren18.42s2002–03
200m
J. Warren40.33s2002–03
Discus 350g
S. McKean10.85m13/02/16
Long Jump
J. Warren2.94m2002–03
Shot 1kg
J. Maynard6.65m2001–02

U7 Boys

50m
J. Soward8.50s1990–91
60m Hurdles
Rylan Funnell11.66s16/11/19
70m
R. Wilson10.90s2006–07
100m
N. Donlan15.40s1985–86
200m
N. Donlan33.50s1985–86
Discus 350g
K. Kouparitsas20.88m1993–94
Long Jump
N. Donlan3.47m1985–86
Shot 1kg
K. Kouparitsas8.85m1993–94

U8 Boys

50m
R. Gibson8.10s1993–94
60m Hurdles
J. Warren11.40s2004–05
S. Judge11.40s2000–01
70m
D. Kelly10.60s1985–86
R. Moore10.60s1985–86
T. Vincent10.60s1989–90
J. Matthews10.60s1989–90
100m
N. Donlan14.50s1986–87
200m
N. Donlan31.10s1986–87
300m Walk
H. Tayloe1:46.07s2010–11
400m
M. Miller1:15.80s1985–86
Discus 500g
A. King25.56m1979–80
Long Jump
N. Donlan4.01m1986–87
Shot 1.5kg
K. Kouparitsas9.77m1994–95

U9 Boys

60m Hurdles
R. Wilson10.28s2008–09
70m
R. Gibson10.30s1994–95
100m
N. Donlan14.00s1987–88
200m
D. Kelly30.30s1986–87
400m
S. Hillier1:11.70s19/02/16
700m Walk
M. Hetenyi4:28.40s2005–06
800m
D. Bankovsky2:40.70s1988–89
Discus 500g
A.King27.90m1980–81
High Jump
R. Priddle1.20m1983–84
Long Jump
S. Crowe4.05m1992–93
Shot 2kg
K. Kouparitsas9.30m1995–96
Turbo Javelin
O. JeongReuss16.66m12/03/16

U10 Boys

60m Hurdles
R. Gibson11.00s1995–96
M. Cooper11.00s2000–01
70m
D. Prosser9.69s2007–08
100m
D. Kite13.30s1986–87
200m
N. Donlan28.60s1988–89
400m
H. Schofield1:08.30s1996–97
800m
B. Wilson2:37.60s1984–85
1100m Walk
Joshua Marriott6:50.71s16/03/19
Discus 500g
G. Duffy31.50m1979–80
High Jump
A. Batterbury1.30m1985–86
Long Jump
M. Cooper4.52m2000–01
Shot 2kg
E. Ayodele8.27m5/03/16
Turbo Javelin
Luke Peek18.41m9/03/19

U11 Boys

70m
H. Smith-Shields9.61s2010–11
80m Hurdles
Jack Frawley16.01s20/02/21
100m
N. Donlan13.10s1989–90
200m
N. Donlan27.00s1989–90
400m
S. Laws1:06.50s1985–86
800m
J. Chalker2:28.70s1984–85
1100m Walk
Otis JeongReuss6:44.02s26/03/18
1500m
J. Chalker4:58.50s1984–85
Discus 500g
Gabriel Irvin24.06m16/03/19
High Jump
T. Madsen1.40m2003–04
Javelin 400g
H. Schofield32.84m1997–98
Long Jump
N. Donlan5.08m1989–90
Shot 2kg
R. Gibson10.43m1996–97
Triple Jump
B. Green9.11m2007–08

U12 Boys

80m Hurdles
Luke Peek14.45s13/03/21
100m
N. Donlan12.80s1990–91
200m
Joshua Lobo26.22s15/03/20
400m
J. Pearson1:04.60s1995–96
800m
J. Chalker2:21.50s1985–86
1500m
J. Chalker4:50.00s1985–86
1500m Walk
Max Smith8:29.34s26/03/18
Discus 750g
A. King32.18m1983–84
High Jump
G. Bishop1.54m1992–93
Javelin 400g
S. Boden35.29m2001–02
Long Jump
N. Donlan5.20m1990–91
Shot 2kg
Brayden Worth8.96m6/03/21
Triple Jump
B. Green10.64m2008–09

U13 Boys

80m Hurdles
C. Perks13.80s1985–86
100m
Joshua Lobo11.86s13/03/21
200m
Joshua Lobo23.95s28/02/21
200m Hurdles
Ethan Laver30.20s26/11/16
400m
L. Lodi58.51s2001–02
800m
J. Pearson2:17.40s1996–97
1500m
J. Chalker4:50.60s1986–87
1500m Walk
D. Griffiths9:14.00s2011–12
Discus 750g
Otis JeongReuss23.50m8/02/20
High Jump
A. Read1.67m1982–83
Javelin 600g
K. Kouparitsas44.10m1999–00
Long Jump
Joshua Lobo5.53m28/02/21
Shot 3kg
K. Kouparitsas14.68m1999–00
Triple Jump
B. Green11.05m2009–10

U14 Boys

90m Hurdles
J. Boreham13.70s1998–99
100m
N. Donlan11.80s1992–93
200m
N. Donlan24.60s1992–93
200m Hurdles
Ethan Laver29.40s21/10/17
400m
J. Pearson58.92s1997–98
800m
J. Pearson2:20.10s1997–98
1500m
Jett Barker4:54.00s30/11/19
1500m Walk
Kai JeongReuss8:55.18s4/11/17
Discus 1kg
N. Brown40.37m1988–89
High Jump
C. O’Neall1.60m1987–88
A. Kitto1.60m1987–88
T. Madsen1.60m2006–07
Javelin 700g
Otis JeongReuss16.07m14/11/20
Long Jump
R. Allan5.80m2010–11
Shot 4kg
A. Forster12.80m1989–90
Triple Jump
R. Allan12.07m2010–11

U15 Boys

100m
N. Donlan11.50s1993–94
100m Hurdles
J. Boreham14.40s1999–00
200m
N. Donlan24.30s1993–94
300m Hurdles
Jules Bacchus42.70s16/03/19
400m
J. Pearson55.60s1998–99
800m
J. Pearson2:11.10s1998–99
1500m
Xavier Quispes4:45.74s16/03/19
1500m Walk
T. Schoevers9:21.28s5/03/16
Discus 1kg
S. Yung43.98m27/02/16
High Jump
A. Kitto1.75m1988–89
Javelin 700g
Itamar Oren43.02m20/10/18
Long Jump
T. Madsen5.72m2007–08
Shot 4kg
Itamar Oren12.22m10/11/18
Triple Jump
T. Madsen12.03m2007–08

U16 Boys

100m
C. Wilson11.78s2008–09
100m Hurdles
Ethan Laver14.22s17/02/19
200m
C. Wilson24.37s2008–09
300m Hurdles
Jules Bacchus47.75s2/11/19
400m
Jules Bacchus56.21s2/11/19
800m
Jules Bacchus2:18.86s16/11/19
1500m
Xavier Quispes4:49.54s30/11/19
1500m Walk
Angus Boshier10:03.40s15/02/20
Discus 1.5kg
Ethan Ayodele46.15m24/10/20
High Jump
T. Madsen1.76m2008–09
Javelin 700g
Kai JeongReuss38.59m16/03/19
Long Jump
T. Madsen5.67m2008–09
Shot 5kg
Ethan Ayodele13.57m28/02/21
Triple Jump
Misha Van Scheppingen12.21m23/01/21

U17 Boys

100m
C. Wilson11.64s2009–10
100m Hurdles
Ethan Laver14.69s15/02/20
200m
C. Wilson23.88s2009–10
300m Hurdles
Angus Boshier44.11s13/03/21
400m
Michael De Simone55.73s2/11/19
800m
David Wilson2:25.29s17/02/19
1500m
S. Mulvaney5:00.21s2009–10
1500m Walk
Angus Boshier9:10.99s6/03/21
Discus 1.5kg
David Wilson36.76m16/03/19
High Jump
T. Madsen1.80m2009–10
Javelin 700g
Kai JeongReuss38.65m19/10/19
Long Jump
T. Madsen5.61m2009–10
Shot 5kg
T. Madsen11.05m2009–10
Triple Jump
T. Madsen11.73m2009–10

U6 Girls

50m
S. Sutton9.89s2007–08
60m Hurdles
Ella Percival14.25s27/02/21
70m
E. Boak12.50s2006–07
100m
S. Sutton18.98s2007–08
200m
Lilah Charman42.99s3/03/18
Discus 350g
Z. Lyras10.10m2011–12
Long Jump
S. Sutton2.68m2007–08
Shot 1kg
L. Read5.05m2000–01

U7 Girls

50m
L. Hartley8.70s1991–92
60m Hurdles
Sabine Reiter12.57s16/11/19
70m
C. Burleigh11.40s1989–90
100m
G. Sutherland16.20s1986–87
200m
J. Young35.40s1979–80
Discus 350g
S. Lound14.60m2000–01
Long Jump
Zoe Quigley3.30m4/03/17
Shot 1kg
E. Robertson6.12m2012–13

U8 Girls

50m
T. Lemmon8.13s1993–94
60m Hurdles
M. McGarry12.00s2003–04
K. Hetenyi12.00s2002–03
70m
L. Hartley10.70s1992–93
100m
A. Kirby15.50s1985–86
200m
S. Siva32.90s1985–86
300m Walk
E. Rixon1:52.03s2009–10
400m
S. Siva1:18.70s1985–86
Discus 500g
S. Read21.62m1982–83
Long Jump
A. Kirby3.55m1985–86
Shot 1.5kg
A. Gray6.14m2002–03

U9 Girls

60m Hurdles
G. Maher11.08s2007–08
70m
J. Tassell10.50s1992–93
100m
Sierra Jaques14.89s14/01/17
200m
R. Tassell31.50s1990–91
400m
K. Hetenyi1:14.40s2003–04
700m Walk
J. McGarry4:24.42s2004–05
800m
K. Hetenyi2:50.31s2003–04
Discus 500g
S. Read27.82m1983–84
High Jump
L. Boden1.14m1996–97
Long Jump
H. Kennedy4.09m1988–89
Shot 2kg
S. Read7.62m1983–84
Turbo Javelin
Peta Macintosh11.10m25/11/17

U10 Girls

60m Hurdles
L. Boden10.70s1997–98
70m
T. Hawke9.30s2006–07
100m
J. Cowie13.80s1977–78
200m
S. Truedale29.60s1989–90
400m
A.Dixon1:10.49s2013–14
800m
K. Reavley2:42.00s1984–85
1100m Walk
A. Flanagan6:40.80s2001–02
Discus 500g
S. Read29.20m1984–85
High Jump
A. Flanagan1.24m2001–02
Long Jump
H. Kennedy4.53m1989–90
Shot 2kg
S. Lound7.91m2003–04
Turbo Javelin
Tahlia Chambers12.95m24/11/18

U11 Girls

70m
Luca Talbot-Hogg10.36s3/11/18
80m Hurdles
Lulu Marcelo15.79s13/03/21
100m
M. D’Ambrosio13.83s2005–06
200m
M. D’Ambrosio28.64s2005–06
400m
A. Dixon1:06.12s2014–15
800m
K. Reavley2:33.90s1985–86
1100m Walk
Y. Kidane6:26.43s2001–02
1500m
L. Carr5:15.70s1985–86
Discus 500g
Luca Talbot-Hogg17.51m23/02/19
High Jump
A. Flanagan1.34m2002–03
Javelin 400g
A. Krope21.03m2014–15
Long Jump
A. Kirby4.32m1988–89
Shot 2kg
S. Lound9.11m2004–05
Triple Jump
C. Rhodes9.21m1995–96

U12 Girls

80m Hurdles
Edith McKerracher16.53s13/03/21
100m
J. Schwab13.32s2002–03
200m
P. Johnston28.10s1985–86
400m
K. Reavley1:01.50s1986–87
800m
K. Reavley2:25.00s1986–87
1500m
J. Gledhill5:22.40s1985–86
1500m Walk
H. Harding9:27.90s1999–00
Discus 750g
S. Read35.20m1986–87
High Jump
S. Nutt1.50m2010–11
Javelin 400g
C. Wright24.12m2000–01
Long Jump
A. Bott4.62m1992–93
Shot 2kg
S. Read12.17m1986–87
Triple Jump
S. Alchin10.11m1995–96

U13 Girls

80m Hurdles
C. Larque13.50s1999–00
100m
H. O’Neill13.25s2005–06
200m
K. Davis27.80s2002–03
200m Hurdles
L. van Scheppingen32.64s2014–15
400m
C. Larque1:00.99s1999–00
800m
M. McGarry2:29.44s2008–09
1500m
P. Grant4:59.20s1992–93
1500m Walk
S. Griffin8:21.01s2006–07
Discus 750g
Alexandra Krope31.08m20/03/17
High Jump
S. Griffin1.50m2006–07
Javelin 400g
C. Wright26.88m2001–02
Long Jump
C. Yung4.80m2011–12
Shot 3kg
A. Flanagan9.68m2004–05
Triple Jump
J. Schwab10.23m2003–04

U14 Girls

80m Hurdles
A. Flanagan13.21s2005–06
100m
Sierra Jaques12.80s28/02/21
200m
M. McGarry26.73s2009–10
200m Hurdles
S. Nutt31.71s2012–13
400m
C. Larque1:00.19s2000–01
800m
M. McGarry2:25.10s2009–10
1500m
A. Baker5:34.26s2004–05
1500m Walk
L. Boden8:45.60s2001–02
Discus 1kg
Alexandra Krope30.90m17/02/18
High Jump
S. Nutt1.60m2012–13
Javelin 500g
Gabrielle Dahms21.90m17/10/20
Long Jump
S. Nutt5.14m2012–13
Shot 3kg
Alexandra Krope11.71m26/03/18
Triple Jump
S. Nutt10.99m2012–13

U15 Girls

90m Hurdles
L. Boden13.80s2002–03
100m
A. McIlrick12.75s2003–04
200m
C. Larque26.10s2001–02
300m Hurdles
Olivia Zoe Oswald1:02.12s2/11/19
400m
C. Larque59.28s2001–02
800m
K. Davis2:24.30s2004–05
1500m
A. Baker5:15.11s2005–06
1500m Walk
L. Boden9:09.10s2002–03
Discus 1kg
C. Yung30.65m2013–14
High Jump
S. Nutt1.60m2013–14
Javelin 500g
C.Yung27.01m2013–14
Long Jump
L. Boden5.14m2002–03
Shot 3kg
L. Horvath11.70m1995–96
Triple Jump
L. Boden10.86m2002–03

U16 Girls

90m Hurdles
Lizanne Van Scheppingen14.18s25/11/17
100m
Lizanne Van Scheppingen13.28s4/11/17
200m
C. Yung27.42s2014–15
300m Hurdles
Fey Etherington1:16.16s2/11/19
400m
E. Baker1:08.00s2004–05
800m
A. Baker2:47.00s2006–07
1500m
A. Baker5:52.50s2006–07
1500m Walk
E. Baker6:50.90s2004–05
Discus 1kg
C. Yung33.83m2014–15
High Jump
S. Nutt1.60m23/03/15
Javelin 500g
C. Yung31.50m2014–15
Long Jump
C. Yung5.23m2014–15
Shot 3kg
Alexandra Krope11.62m16/03/19
Triple Jump
Lizanne Van Scheppingen10.68m14/10/17

U17 Girls

100m
E. Baker13.00s2005–06
100m Hurdles
C. Yung18.22s8/11/15
200m
Georgie Jaques27.88s30/11/19
300m Hurdles
Sarah Nutt55.07s13/03/21
400m
C. Yung1:03.50s19/03/16
800m
Layla Rowntree2:36.83s20/10/18
1500m
Layla Rowntree5:28.77s16/02/19
1500m Walk
Georgie Jaques11:41.90s15/02/20
Discus 1kg
C.Yung35.27m8/11/15
High Jump
S. Nutt1.65m19/03/16
Javelin 500g
Alexandra Krope31.60m29/02/20
Long Jump
E. Baker4.92m2005–06
Shot 3kg
C. Yung11.82m19/03/16
Triple Jump
S. Nutt10.46m27/02/16

Little Athletics Australia Sponsor

Coles