Corroboree Little Atheletics

Stay up-to-date

You can subscribe to the calendar on your phone or computer and stay up-to-date with what's coming up.

Meet 2

Saturday, 24 October 2020
8:45am - 11am

Update 7.50am: We’re on! The grounds have been inspected and the radar consulted. See you all soon!

Check in View results

Program 2 (wet)

Under 6

Boys

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At Long Jump pits closest to the containers (with David)
  • 1. Long Jump
  • 2. On Track
  • 3. 70m
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. 50m

Girls

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At the Shot Put Circle closes to the 100m start (with Ruud)
  • 1. Shot Put
  • 2. On Track
  • 3. 70m
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. 50m

Under 7

Boys

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At On Track at the northern end of the 400m track (with Lyle)
  • 1. On Track
  • 2. 200m
  • 3. 50m
  • 4. 70m
  • 5. Long Jump

Girls

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At On Track at the northern end of the 400m track (with Lyle)
  • 1. On Track
  • 2. 200m
  • 3. 50m
  • 4. 70m
  • 5. Long Jump

Under 8

Boys

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At 400m start/finish line on the round track (with James L)
  • 1. 400m
  • 2. 100m
  • 3. Long Jump
  • 4. On Track
  • 5. Shuttle Relay

Girls

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At Long Jump pits at Antil St end (with Mel)
  • 1. Long Jump
  • 2. 100m
  • 3. 400m
  • 4. On Track
  • 5. Shuttle Relay

Under 9

Boys

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At 100m start line (with Doug)
  • 1. 100m
  • 2. 70m
  • 3. Discus
  • 4. 400m
  • 5. 200m

Girls

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At 400m start/finish line on the round track (with Kimberley)
  • 1. 400m
  • 2. Discus
  • 3. 70m
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. 200m

Under 10

Boys

Meeting point at 8.30am:
At 400m start/finish line on the round track for your relays. These will be conducted whilst the 1500m events are on. Get the kids organised into teams of 4 (with Stuart)
  • 1. 4x100m
  • 2. 100m
  • 3. Turbo Javelin
  • 4. 70m
  • 5. Shot Put

Girls

Meeting point at 8.30am:
At 400m start/finish line on the round track for your relays. These will be conducted whilst the 1500m events are on. Get the kids organised into teams of 4 (with Stuart)
  • 1. 4x100m
  • 2. Turbo Javelin
  • 3. 70m
  • 4. 200m
  • 5. 100m

Under 11

Boys

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At Shot Put Circle 3 (with Rainer)
  • 1. Shot Put
  • 2. 70m
  • 3. 4x100m
  • 4. 200m
  • 5. 100m

Girls

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At 100m start line (with Andrew)
  • 1. 100m
  • 2. 200m
  • 3. 4x100m
  • 4. Shot Put
  • 5. 70m

Under 12

Boys

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At Shot Put Circle 3 – move to circle 2 when ready (with Rainer)
  • 1. Discus
  • 2. 4x100m
  • 3. 200m
  • 4. Long Jump
  • 5. 100m

Girls

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At Long Jump pits at Antil St end (with Mel)
  • 1. Long Jump
  • 2. 4x100m
  • 3. 200m
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. Discus

Seniors

Boys

Meeting point at 8.30am:
At 1500m start line (with Ingrid)
  • 1. 1500m
  • 2. Discus
  • 3. 200m
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. Triple Jump

Girls

Meeting point at 8.30am:
At 1500m start line (with Ingrid)
  • 1. 1500m
  • 2. Triple Jump
  • 3. 200m
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. Discus
Meet 3

Little Athletics Australia Sponsor

Coles