Corroboree Little Atheletics

Stay up-to-date

You can subscribe to the calendar on your phone or computer and stay up-to-date with what's coming up.

Meet 4

Saturday, 7 November 2020
8:45am - 11am

Check in View results

Program 3 (alt)

Under 6

Boys

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At Circle 6 near 100m start line (with Garry)
  • 1. Shot Put
  • 2. 50m
  • 3. 200m
  • 4. On Track
  • 5. 70m

Girls

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At Long Jump Pit #2 near containers (with Alex)
  • 1. Long Jump
  • 2. 50m
  • 3. 200m
  • 4. On Track
  • 5. 70m

Under 7

Boys

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At Discus – circle #4 (with Rainer)
  • 1. Discus
  • 2. 100m
  • 3. On Track
  • 4. 70m
  • 5. Shuttle Relay

Girls

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At 100m start on straight track (with Doug)
  • 1. 100m
  • 2. Discus
  • 3. On Track
  • 4. 70m
  • 5. Shuttle Relay

Under 8

Boys

Meeting point at 8.45am:
On Track at the northern end of the 400m track (with Lyle)
  • 1. On Track
  • 2. 70m
  • 3. Turbo Javelin
  • 4. 60m Hurdles
  • 5. 300m Walk

Girls

Meeting point at 8.45am:
On Track at the northern end of the 400m track (with Mel)
  • 1. On Track
  • 2. 70m
  • 3. Turbo Javelin
  • 4. 60m Hurdles
  • 5. 300m Walk

Under 9

Boys

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At Turbo Javelin in the middle of the 400m track (with Claire)
  • 1. Turbo Javelin
  • 2. 100m
  • 3. Long Jump
  • 4. 60m Hurdles
  • 5. 4x100m

Girls

Meeting point at 8.30am:
At Long Jump pit #1 at containers end for 8.45am start (with Kimberley)
  • 1. Long Jump
  • 2. Turbo Javelin
  • 3. 4x100m
  • 4. 60m Hurdles
  • 5. 100m

Under 10

Boys

Meeting point at 8.30am:
At 800m start finish line for 8.45am start (with Ingrid)
  • 1. 800m
  • 2. Long Jump
  • 3. 400m
  • 4. 60m Hurdles
  • 5. High Jump

Girls

Meeting point at 8.30am:
At 800m start finish line for 8.45am start (with Stuart)
  • 1. 800m
  • 2. High Jump
  • 3. 400m
  • 4. 60m Hurdles
  • 5. Long Jump

Under 11

Boys

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At Long Jump pit #4 (Antill St end) (with David)
  • 1. Long Jump
  • 2. 70m
  • 3. 80m Hurdles
  • 4. High Jump
  • 5. 200m

Girls

Meeting point at 8.30am:
At High Jump. 8.45am start (with Andrew)
  • 1. High Jump
  • 2. 70m
  • 3. 80m Hurdles
  • 4. 200m
  • 5. Long Jump

Under 12

Boys

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At 400m start finish line (with James L)
  • 1. 400m
  • 2. 80m Hurdles
  • 3. Long Jump
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. 800m

Girls

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At 400m start finish line (with James L)
  • 1. 400m
  • 2. 80m Hurdles
  • 3. Long Jump
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. 800m

Seniors

Boys

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At 100m Hurdles Start (with Ruud)
  • 1. 80-100m Hurdles
  • 2. 200m
  • 3. Shot Put
  • 4. 400m
  • 5. 200-300m Hurdles

Girls

Meeting point at 8.45am:
At 100m Hurdles Start (with Ruud)
  • 1. 80-100m Hurdles
  • 2. 200m
  • 3. Shot Put
  • 4. 400m
  • 5. 200-300m Hurdles
Meet 5

Little Athletics Australia Sponsor

Coles