Corroboree Little Atheletics

Meet 3

Saturday, 23 October 2021
8:45am - 11am

Program 3

Under 6

Boys

Meeting point at 8.45am:
Long Jump 2 - container end (Fiona)
  • 1. Long Jump
  • 2. On Track
  • 3. 70m
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. 50m

Girls

Meeting point at 8.45am:
Circle 6 – near 100m start (Stuart)
  • 1. Shot Put
  • 2. On Track
  • 3. 70m
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. 50m

Under 7

Boys

Meeting point at 8.45am:
On Track (Lyle)
  • 1. On Track
  • 2. 200m
  • 3. 50m
  • 4. 70m
  • 5. Long Jump

Girls

Meeting point at 8.45am:
On Track (Lyle)
  • 1. On Track
  • 2. 200m
  • 3. 50m
  • 4. 70m
  • 5. Long Jump

Under 8

Boys

Meeting point at 8.45am:
400m start (Ingrid)
  • 1. 400m
  • 2. 100m
  • 3. Long Jump
  • 4. On Track
  • 5. Shuttle Relay

Girls

Meeting point at 8.45am:
Long Jump – Antil St end (David)
  • 1. Long Jump
  • 2. 100m
  • 3. 400m
  • 4. On Track
  • 5. Shuttle Relay

Under 9

Boys

Meeting point at 8.45am:
400m start (Ingrid)
  • 1. 400m
  • 2. Discus
  • 3. 70m
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. 200m

Girls

Meeting point at 8.45am:
100m start (Kimberley)
  • 1. 100m
  • 2. 400m
  • 3. 70m
  • 4. Discus
  • 5. 200m

Under 10

Boys

Meeting point at 8.30am:
At 400m start for relays (Garry)
  • 1. 4x100m
  • 2. Shot Put
  • 3. 70m
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. High Jump

Girls

Meeting point at 8.30am:
At 400m start for relays (Garry)
  • 1. 4x100m
  • 2. High Jump
  • 3. 70m
  • 4. 200m
  • 5. 100m

Under 11

Boys

Meeting point at 8.30am:
At 400m start for relays (Garry)
  • 1. 4x100m
  • 2. High Jump
  • 3. 70m
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. 200m

Girls

Meeting point at 8.30am:
At 400m start for relays (Garry)
  • 1. 4x100m
  • 2. 100m
  • 3. 200m
  • 4. High Jump
  • 5. 70m

Under 12

Boys

Meeting point at 8.45am:
Circle 3 – (Rainer)
  • 1. Discus
  • 2. 4x100m
  • 3. 200m
  • 4. Long Jump
  • 5. 100m

Girls

Meeting point at 8.45am:
Long Jump – Antil St end (David)
  • 1. Long Jump
  • 2. 4x100m
  • 3. 200m
  • 4. Discus
  • 5. 100m

Seniors

Boys

Meeting point at 8.30am:
At 500m start (Ruud)
  • 1. 1500m
  • 2. Discus
  • 3. 200m
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. Triple Jump

Girls

Meeting point at 8.30am:
At 500m start (Ruud)
  • 1. 1500m
  • 2. Triple Jump
  • 3. 200m
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. Discus
Meet 4

Little Athletics Australia Sponsor

Coles